Thursday, August 21, 2008

Back from camp

Woah. Its so damn tiring. I am back from the dead. Nah. No one can be risen from the dead. Expect for Jesus. Anyway. Back from a 3 days, 2 nights camp. Camp name being "529". Strange name eh? Not strange if you know the meaning. If you read "529" in chinese it can be read as "I love God". A very fitting theme for the church camp.

I wasnt very keen on joining actually. Because mum wouldnt be so happy and everything. And i think she still isnt very happy. Anyway. I went, joined and came back. Its rather tiring. The games they thought of are just crazy. Pure craziness, but very fun. Good job to the committee. Clap. Clap. Clap. Hehe.

Oh, you wanna know what is my luggage for this camp? I can tell you. I brought absolutely nothing at all. Hehe. Church is just a 5 minutes drive from house. No need luggage. Just come home and shower and sleep. Hehe. I guess thats all for now. Cant think of much to add about the camp. Cyaz peeps

-BlueBerry~

2 comments:

MeLo<3 said...

wooiseh~! shuang hor ppl go camp
till eat murtabak with friends also forget ~~~~ haha

BlueBerry~ said...

Where got forget. I got tell Doris and Hao Hsiu hor. Bodoi.